The Links Primary School

Our Local Governing Body (LGB)

 Our Local Governing Body (LGB)

 Here’s the full list of serving Governors at The Links Primary School, including their appointment details and terms of office.

NAME, Category & Responsibility Term of Office
Louise Daly                  

Head Teacher

01/01/2015 –
Jill McGuire                        

Chair of Governors

08/09/2016 – 07/09/2020
Karen Norton                      

Co-opted Governor

19/02/2018 – 18/02/2022
Rachel Peacock                

Parent Governor

01/05/2017 – 30/04/2021
Julia Hutchinson                

Staff Governor

18/01/2017 – 17/01/2021
Emma Kensey                    

Co-opted Governor

14/12/2015 – 13/12/2019
Hannah Cartman

Parent Governor

17/07/2019 – 16/07/2022
Peter Jones

Parent Governor

02/07/2019 – 01/07/2022
Sean Marsh

Co-Opted Governor

12/11/2019 – 11/11/2022