The Links Primary School

Governor Attendance at Meetings

See below the attendance of our governors at local governing body meetings for the academic year 2019/20.

KEY
~ Not applicable, not required
√√ Required, in attendance
~√ Not required, in attendance
O Required, apologies accepted
OO Required, no apologies/not accepted

 

NAME, Category & Responsibility Term of Office LGB Meeting   15.10.19 LGB Meeting     10.12.19 LGB Meeting   04.02.20 LGB Meeting   24.03.20 LGB Meeting 19.05.20 LGB Meeting 30.06.20 Overall Attendance
Louise Daly             Head Teacher  01/01/2015 – √√
Mrs J McGuire, Chair
Trust App
08/09/2016 – 07/09/2020 √√ Due to Expire 31.08
Karen Norton
Co-opted Governor
19/02/2018 – 18/02/2022 O
Rachel Peacock
Parent Governor V Chair from 15.10.19
01/05/2017 – 30/04/2021 √√
Julia Hutchinson
Staff Governor
18/01/2017 – 17/01/2021 O
Hannah Cartman
Parent Governor
17/07/2019 – 16/07/2022 √√
Peter Jones                        Parent Governor 02/07/2019 – 01/07/2022 O
Emma Kensey
Co-opted Governor
14/12/2015 – 13/12/2019 O Due to Expire 13.12
Sean Marsh 12/11/2019 – 11/11/2022 √√

Historical Governors Attendance Records

17_18 LINKS Governance Attendance Register

18_19 LINKS Governance Attendance Register